Ipomoea

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CONVOLVULACEAE
Common Name:MORNING-GLORY
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ipomoea batatas Sweetpotato; Sweet Potato
Ipomoea coccinea Redstar; Scarletcreeper; Red Morning Glory
Ipomoea hederacea Ivyleaf Morning Glory
Ipomoea lacunosa Whitestar
Ipomoea muricata Lilacbell; Lilac Bell
Ipomoea pandurata Man Of The Earth
Ipomoea purpurea Morning Glory; Tall Morning Glory
Ipomoea quamoclit Cypressvine