Cuscuta

Contains 14 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CONVOLVULACEAE
Common Name:DODDER
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cuscuta campestris Field Dodder; Golden Dodder; Large Seed Alfalfa Dodder; Prairie Dodder
Cuscuta cephalanthi Buttonbush Dodder
Cuscuta compacta Compact Dodder
Cuscuta coryli Hazel Dodder
Cuscuta cuspidata Cusp Dodder
Cuscuta epithymum Clover Dodder
Cuscuta glomerata Rope Dodder
Cuscuta gronovii Scaldweed
Cuscuta indecora Bigseed Alfalfa Dodder; Choisy
Cuscuta obtusiflora  
Cuscuta obtusiflora var. glandulosa Peruvian Dodder
Cuscuta pentagona Fiveangled Dodder
Cuscuta polygonorum Smartweed Dodder
Cuscuta rostrata Beaked Dodder