Convolvulus

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CONVOLVULACEAE
Common Name:BINDWEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Convolvulus arvensis Acker-Winde, field bindweed
Convolvulus catesbeianus Catesby's false bindweed
Convolvulus fraterniflorus Shortstalk false bindweed
Convolvulus spithamaeus Low false bindweed