Tradescantia

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family:COMMELINACEAE
Common Name:SPIDERWORT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Tradescantia ernestiana Ernests Spiderwort
Tradescantia hirsuticaulis Hairystem Spiderwort
Tradescantia ohiensis Bluejacket
Tradescantia subaspera  
Tradescantia subaspera var. montana Zigzag Spiderwort
Tradescantia subaspera var. subaspera Zigzag Spiderwort
Tradescantia virginiana Virginia Spiderwort
Tradescantia zebrina Inchplant; Wandering Jew