Ceratophyllum

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CERATOPHYLLACEAE
Common Name:HORNWORT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ceratophyllum demersum Coons Tail; Hornwort
Ceratophyllum echinatum Spineless Hornwort