Euonymus

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CELASTRACEAE
Common Name:SPINDLETREE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Euonymus alatus Burningbush; Winged Euonymus; Spindletree
Euonymus americanus Bursting Heart
Euonymus atropurpureus  
Euonymus atropurpureus var. atropurpureus Eastern Wahoo
Euonymus europaeus European Spindletree
Euonymus fortunei Winter Creeper; Wintercreeper; Climbing Euonymus
Euonymus kiautschovicus Creeping Strawberry Bush; Wintercreeper
Euonymus obovatus Running Strawberry Bush