Dianthus

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Common Name:PINK
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Dianthus armeria  
Dianthus armeria ssp. armeria Deptford Pink
Dianthus barbatus  
Dianthus barbatus ssp. barbatus Sweetwilliam; Sweet William
Dianthus plumarius  
Dianthus plumarius ssp. plumarius Feathered Pink; Cottage Pink; Garden Pink