Campanula

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CAMPANULACEAE
Common Name:BELLFLOWER
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Campanula americana Carolina allspice
Campanula aparinoides Marsh Bellflower
Campanula aparinoides var. aparinoides Carolina allspice
Campanula divaricata Small Bonny Bellflower
Campanula rapunculoides Rampion Bellflower; Creeping Bellflower