Sisymbrium

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Common Name:HEDGEMUSTARD
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sisymbrium altissimum tall tumblemustard
Sisymbrium loeselii small tumbleweed mustard
Sisymbrium officinale hedgemustard