Raphanus

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Common Name:RADISH
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Raphanus raphanistrum  
Raphanus raphanistrum ssp. raphanistrum Radish; White Charlock
Raphanus sativus Cultivated Radish