Descurainia

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Common Name:TANSYMUSTARD
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Descurainia pinnata  
Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa Northeastern Tansymustard
Descurainia pinnata ssp. pinnata Southeastern Tansymustard
Descurainia sophia Herb Sophia