Brassica

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Common Name:MUSTARD
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Brassica juncea Brown Mustard; Leaf Mustard; Mustard Greens
Brassica napus Rape; Rutabaga; Swede
Brassica nigra Black Mustard
Brassica oleracea Cabbage; Broccoli; Cauliflower; Kale; Brussels Sprouts; Collard Greens; Kohlrabi
Brassica rapa  
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard; Turnip; Bok Choy; Field Rape