Arabis

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Common Name:ROCKCRESS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Arabis caucasica Garden rockcress
Arabis hirsuta Hairy Rockcress
Arabis pycnocarpa  
Arabis pycnocarpa var. adpressipilus Garden Rockcress; Slender Rockcress