Arabidopsis

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Common Name:ROCKCRESS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Arabidopsis lyrata  
Arabidopsis lyrata ssp. lyrata Lyreleaved Rockcress; Lyre Leaved Rockcress; Lyrate Rockcress; Sandcress
Arabidopsis thaliana Mouseear Cress; Mouse Ear Cress