Lithospermum

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BORAGINACEAE
Common Name:GROMWELL
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Lithospermum bejariense Carolina puccoon
Lithospermum canescens hoary puccoon
Lithospermum croceum Carolina puccoon
Lithospermum latifolium American stoneseed
Lithospermum molle Soft-hair marbleseed
Lithospermum parviflorum Softhair marbleseed
Lithospermum subsetosum Softhair marbleseed
Lithospermum tuberosum tuberous stoneseed