Chenopodium

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:AMARANTHACEAE
Common Name:GOOSEFOOT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Chenopodium album Lambsquarters
Chenopodium berlandieri  
Chenopodium berlandieri var. bushianum Bushs Goosefoot
Chenopodium botrys Sticky Goosefoot; Feathered Geranium
Chenopodium pratericola Desert Goosefoot
Chenopodium standleyanum Standleys Goosefoot