Betula

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BETULACEAE
Common Name:BIRCH
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Betula alleghaniensis yellow birch
Betula cordifolia  
Betula lenta var. lenta  
Betula nigra river birch
Betula pendula European white birch