Vernonia

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:IRONWEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Vernonia baldwinii var. baldwinii  
Vernonia fasciculata var. fasciculata  
Vernonia flaccidifolia Tennessee ironweed
Vernonia gigantea giant ironweed
Vernonia missurica Missouri ironweed
Vernonia noveboracensis New York ironweed