Verbesina

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:CROWNBEARD
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Verbesina alternifolia Wingstem
Verbesina encelioides golden crownbeard
Verbesina helianthoides gravelweed
Verbesina occidentalis yellow crownbeard
Verbesina virginica var. virginica white crownbeard