Justicia

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ACANTHACEAE
Common Name:WATERWILLOW
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Justicia americana American Water Willow
Justicia ovata  
Justicia ovata var. lanceolata Looseflower Water Willow; Coastal Plain Water Willow