Taraxacum

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:DANDELION
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Taraxacum erythrospermum Red Seeded Dandelion
Taraxacum officinale Dandelion