Alternanthera

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:AMARANTHACEAE
Common Name:JOYWEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Alternanthera paronychioides smooth joyweed
Alternanthera philoxeroides alligatorweed