Senecio

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:RAGWORT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Senecio suaveolens  
Senecio vulgaris Gewöhnliches Kreuzkraut, old-man-in-the-Spring