Rudbeckia

Contains 24 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:CONEFLOWER
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rudbeckia acuminata Orange Coneflower
Rudbeckia fulgida  
Rudbeckia fulgida var. fulgida Orange Coneflower
Rudbeckia fulgida var. spathulata Orange Coneflower
Rudbeckia hirta  
Rudbeckia hirta var. hirta Black Eyed Susan; Blackeyed Susan
Rudbeckia hirta var. pulcherrima Blackeyed Susan
Rudbeckia laciniata  
Rudbeckia laciniata var. digitata Cutleaf Coneflower
Rudbeckia laciniata var. humilis Southeastern Cutleaf Coneflower
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Cutleaf Coneflower
Rudbeckia palustris Prairie Or Marsh Coneflower
Rudbeckia speciosa Showy Coneflower
Rudbeckia subtomentosa Southwest Coneflower; Sweet Coneflower
Rudbeckia sullivantii Sullivants Coneflower
Rudbeckia tenax Sweet coneflower
Rudbeckia terranigrae Sweet coneflower; Black Belt Black Eyed Susan
Rudbeckia triloba  
Rudbeckia triloba var. beadlei Browneyed Susan
Rudbeckia triloba var. pinnatiloba Browneyed Susan
Rudbeckia triloba var. rupestris Browneyed Susan
Rudbeckia triloba var. triloba Browneyed Susan
Rudbeckia truncata Browneyed Susan
Rudbeckia umbrosa Shady Coneflower