Ratibida

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:PRAIRIE CONEFLOWER
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ratibida columnifera Redspike Mexican Hat; Upright Prairie Coneflower
Ratibida pinnata Grayhead Prairie Coneflower; Pinnate Prairie Coneflower