Parthenium

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:FEVERFEW
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Parthenium auriculatum wild quinine
Parthenium hispidum wild quinine
Parthenium integrifolium var. integrifolium wild quinine