Marshallia

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:BARBARA'S BUTTONS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Marshallia graminifolia Grassleaf Barbaras Buttons
Marshallia grandiflora Monongahela Barbaras Buttons
Marshallia obovata  
Marshallia obovata var. obovata Spoonshape Barbaras Buttons
Marshallia trinervia Broadleaf Barbaras Buttons