Helenium

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:SNEEZEWEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Helenium amarum  
Helenium amarum var. amarum Fiveleaf Sneezeweed; Sneezeweed; Yellowdicks
Helenium autumnale Sneezeweed
Helenium brevifolium Shortleaf Sneezeweed
Helenium flexuosum Purplehead Sneezeweed