Allium

Contains 11 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ALLIACEAE
Common Name:GARLIC
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Allium alleghaniense Sessile fruited arrowhead
Allium ampeloprasum Broadleaf Wild Leek
Allium burdickii Narrowleaf Wild Leek
Allium canadense  
Allium canadense var. canadense Meadow Garlic
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion
Allium oleraceum Field Garlic
Allium sativum Cultivated Garlic; Garlic
Allium stellatum Autumn Onion
Allium tricoccum Ramp; Ramps
Allium vineale Wild Garlic; Onion Grass; Field Garlic