Euthamia

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:GOLDENTOP
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Euthamia graminifolia  
Euthamia graminifolia var. graminifolia Goldentop; Flat Top Goldentop
Euthamia graminifolia var. nuttallii Goldentop
Euthamia gymnospermoides Great Plains Goldentop; Texas Goldentop
Euthamia leptocephala Bushy Goldentop; Mississippi Valley Goldentop