Eupatorium

Contains 19 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:THOROUGHWORT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eupatorium album White Thoroughwort
Eupatorium altissimum Tall Thoroughwort
Eupatorium capillifolium Bahamas; Copal; Dogfennel
Eupatorium hyssopifolium Hyssopleaf Thoroughwort
Eupatorium leucolepis Justiceweed; White Bracted Thoroughwort
Eupatorium perfoliatum Boneset
Eupatorium pilosum Rough Boneset; Rough Thoroughwort
Eupatorium pubescens Hairy Boneset; Hairy Thoroughwort
Eupatorium rotundifolium Roundleaf Thoroughwort
Eupatorium scabridum Roundleaf thoroughwort
Eupatorium semiserratum Smallflower Thoroughwort
Eupatorium serotinum Lateflowering Thoroughwort
Eupatorium sessilifolium  
Eupatorium sessilifolium var. brittonianum Upland Boneset
Eupatorium sessilifolium var. sessilifolium Upland Boneset
Eupatorium torreyanum Torreys Thoroughwort; Lateflowering Thoroughwort
Eupatorium vaseyi Vaseys Thoroughwort; Lateflowering Thoroughwort
Eupatorium ×godfreyanum Godfreys Thoroughwort
Eupatorium ×pinnatifidum Hybrid Thoroughwort