Sagittaria

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ALISMATACEAE
Common Name:ARROWHEAD
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sagittaria australis Longbeak Arrowhead
Sagittaria brevirostra Shortbeak Arrowhead
Sagittaria calycina Hooded Arrowhead
Sagittaria graminea Grassy Arrowhead
Sagittaria latifolia  
Sagittaria latifolia var. latifolia Sagittaire a feuilles de graminees
Sagittaria platyphylla Delta Arrowhead
Sagittaria rigida Sessilefruit Arrowhead