Echinacea

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:PURPLE CONEFLOWER
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Echinacea pallida Pale purple coneflower
Echinacea purpurea eastern purple coneflower
Echinacea simulata Wavy-leaf purple coneflower, wavyleaf purple coneflower
Echinacea tennesseensis Tennessee purple coneflower