Doellingeria

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:WHITE TOP
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Doellingeria infirma cornel-leaf whitetop, Cornel-leaved or cornel-leaf whitetop aster
Doellingeria umbellata aster à ombelle, parasol whitetop, Tall flat-topped white aster