Coreopsis

Contains 18 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:TICKSEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Coreopsis auriculata Lobed Tickseed
Coreopsis delphiniifolia Larkspurleaf Tickseed
Coreopsis grandiflora  
Coreopsis grandiflora var. grandiflora Largeflower Tickseed
Coreopsis grandiflora var. harveyana Largeflower Tickseed
Coreopsis lanceolata Lanceleaf Tickseed
Coreopsis latifolia Broadleaf Tickseed
Coreopsis major  
Coreopsis major var. major Greater Tickseed
Coreopsis major var. rigida Greater Tickseed
Coreopsis pubescens  
Coreopsis pubescens var. pubescens Star Tickseed
Coreopsis pubescens var. robusta Star Tickseed
Coreopsis rosea Pink Tickseed
Coreopsis tinctoria  
Coreopsis tinctoria var. tinctoria Golden Tickseed; Ojos De Gato
Coreopsis tripteris Tall Tickseed
Coreopsis verticillata Whorled Tickseed