Bidens

Contains 14 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:BEGGARTICKS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Bidens alba  
Bidens alba var. radiata White Beggarticks
Bidens aristosa Bearded Beggarticks
Bidens bipinnata Spanish Needles
Bidens cernua Nodding Beggartick
Bidens connata Purplestem Beggarticks
Bidens discoidea Small Beggarticks
Bidens frondosa Devils Beggartick
Bidens laevis Smooth Beggartick
Bidens mitis Smallfruit Beggarticks
Bidens polylepis Tickseed Sunflower
Bidens trichosperma Crowned Beggarticks
Bidens tripartita Threelobe Beggarticks
Bidens vulgata Big Devils Beggartick