Arnoglossum

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:INDIAN PLANTAIN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Arnoglossum atriplicifolium pale Indian plantain
Arnoglossum plantagineum groovestem Indian plantain
Arnoglossum reniforme great Indian plantain