Ageratina

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:SNAKEROOT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ageratina altissima  
Ageratina altissima var. altissima Tall Eupatorium; White Snakeroot
Ageratina altissima var. roanensis Appalachian White Snakeroot; White Snakeroot
Ageratina aromatica Lesser Snakeroot; Small Leaved White Snakeroot
Ageratina luciae-brauniae Lucy Brauns Snakeroot; Rockhouse White Snakeroot