Asplenium

Contains 14 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASPLENIACEAE
Common Name:SPLEENWORT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Asplenium bradleyi Bradleys Spleenwort
Asplenium montanum Mountain Spleenwort
Asplenium pinnatifidum Lobed Spleenwort
Asplenium platyneuron Ebony Spleenwort
Asplenium resiliens Blackstem Spleenwort
Asplenium rhizophyllum Walking Fern
Asplenium ruta-muraria  
Asplenium ruta-muraria var. cryptolepis Wall Rue; Wallrue
Asplenium scolopendrium  
Asplenium scolopendrium var. americanum Harts Tonguefern
Asplenium trichomanes  
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort
Asplenium ×ebenoides Hybrid Spleenwort
Asplenium ×trudellii Trudells Spleenwort