Xyris

Contains 8 accepted taxa overall.

Family:XYRIDACEAE
Common Name:YELLOWEYED GRASS
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Xyris ambigua coastal plain yelloweyed grass
Xyris curtisii  
Xyris difformis bog yelloweyed grass
Xyris fimbriata fringed yelloweyed grass
Xyris iridifolia  
Xyris jupicai Richard's yelloweyed grass
Xyris tennesseensis Tennessee yelloweyed grass
Xyris torta slender yelloweyed grass