Woodsia

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:WOODSIACEAE
Common Name:CLIFF FERN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Woodsia appalachiana Appalachian cliff fern
Woodsia obtusa ssp. obtusa Blunt-lobed Cliff Fern, bluntlobe cliff fern