Vitis

Contains 9 accepted taxa overall.

Family:VITACEAE
Common Name:GRAPE
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Vitis aestivalis var. aestivalis summer grape
Vitis aestivalis var. bicolor summer grape
Vitis cinerea var. baileyana Graybark grape
Vitis cinerea var. cinerea Graybark grape
Vitis labrusca fox grape
Vitis palmata catbird grape
Vitis riparia Riverbank grape
Vitis rupestris sand grape
Vitis vulpina frost grape