Parthenocissus

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:VITACEAE
Common Name:CREEPER
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Parthenocissus quinquefolia Virginia Creeper
Parthenocissus tricuspidata Boston Ivy