Verbena

Contains 10 accepted taxa overall.

Family:VERBENACEAE
Common Name:VERVAIN
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Verbena bonariensis purpletop vervain
Verbena bracteata bigbract verbena
Verbena brasiliensis Brazilian vervain
Verbena hastata swamp verbena
Verbena incompta purpletop vervain
Verbena officinalis herb of the cross
Verbena rigida tuberous vervain
Verbena simplex narrowleaf vervain
Verbena stricta hoary verbena
Verbena urticifolia white vervain