Phyla

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:VERBENACEAE
Common Name:FOGFRUIT
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Phyla lanceolata Lanceleaf Fogfruit
Phyla nodiflora  
Phyla nodiflora var. nodiflora Texas Frogfruit; Turkey Tangle Fogfruit; Frogfruit