Pilea

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:URTICACEAE
Common Name:CLEARWEED
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Pilea microphylla Artillery Plant; Gunpowder Plant; Rockweed
Pilea pumila Canadian Clearweed