Parietaria

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:URTICACEAE
Common Name:PELLITORY
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this genus

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Parietaria floridana Florida Pellitory
Parietaria pensylvanica Pennsylvania Pellitory