Urticaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 5 genera and 8 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Nettle family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
BoehmeriaFALSE NETTLE1
LaporteaWOODNETTLE1
ParietariaPELLITORY2
PileaCLEARWEED2
UrticaNETTLE2