Thelypteridaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 5 genera and 7 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Pteridophytes
Common Name:Marsh Fern family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Christella 1
MacrothelypterisMACROTHELYPTERIS1
Parathelypteris 2
PhegopterisBEECH FERN2
ThelypterisMAIDEN FERN1