Solanaceae

Jump to a section: Genera

Contains 8 genera and 30 accepted taxa overall.

Classification:Dicots
Common Name:Nightshade/Potato family
Specimen: Search the Consortium of Tennessee-Kentucky Herbaria for specimens within this family

Genera

GenusCommon NameTaxa Count
Alkekengi 1
DaturaJIMSONWEED4
LyciumDESERT-THORN2
NicandraNICANDRA1
NicotianaTOBACCO1
PetuniaPETUNIA2
PhysalisGROUNDCHERRY10
SolanumNIGHTSHADE9